Featured Events / Festivals

 
 

 

League And Tournament Series
Date: 8/19/2019 - 8/31/2020
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Tournament Series
District: Pacific Northwest
License #: 0KPNBA2723
Locations: Burien, WA
Issaquah, WA
Kent, WA
Newcastle, WA
Seattle, WA
Ages: 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 10 & Under, 4th Grade, 11 & Under, 5th Grade, 12 & Under, 6th Grade, 13 & Under, 7th Grade, 14 & Under, 8th Grade, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade
Contact: Sean Connors
1hoops@wayouthsports.com

p2065017583

Bay Area Sports
Date: 9/1/2019 - 8/31/2020
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Pacific
License #: 0KPABA0381
Locations: 21 Susana Street, CA
Alameda, CA
American Canyon, CA
Antioch, CA
Benicia, CA
and others
Ages: 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 10 & Under, 4th Grade, 11 & Under, 5th Grade, 12 & Under, 6th Grade, 13 & Under, 7th Grade, 14 & Under, 8th Grade, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade
Contact: Jaelon Robles
1info@bayareasports.org

p5109652423

Xplosion Tournament Series
Date: 9/4/2019 - 8/31/2020
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Tournament Series
District: Virginia
License #: 0KVABA3515
Locations: Cesapeake, VA
Norfolk, VA
Nrfolk, VA
Virginia Beach, VA
Vrginia Beach, VA
Ages: 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 10 & Under, 4th Grade, 11 & Under, 5th Grade, 12 & Under, 6th Grade, 13 & Under, 7th Grade, 14 & Under, 8th Grade, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade
Contact: Brian Durbin
1coach.durbin@beachxplosion.com

p7575157028

Practice, NorthEast Spirit
Date: 9/6/2019 - 8/31/2020
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: League
District: Middle Atlantic
License #: 0KMABA5419
Locations: PA
Ages: 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 10 & Under, 4th Grade, 11 & Under, 5th Grade, 12 & Under, 6th Grade, 13 & Under, 7th Grade, 14 & Under, 8th Grade, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade
Contact: Damon Armand
1damonarmand@gmail.com

p5708940534

Event Series
Date: 9/7/2019 - 8/31/2020
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Tournament Series
District: Pacific Northwest
License #: 0KPNBA2722
Locations: Burien, WA
Kent, WA
Newcastle, WA
Seattle, WA
Ages: 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 10 & Under, 4th Grade, 11 & Under, 5th Grade, 12 & Under, 6th Grade, 13 & Under, 7th Grade, 14 & Under, 8th Grade, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade
Contact: Sean Connors
1hoops@wayouthsports.com

WCBBA Tournaments
Date: 9/7/2019 - 8/31/2020
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Tournament Series
District: Pacific
License #: 0KPABA0443
Locations: CA
Sn Ramon, CA
Ages: 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade
Contact: Kevin Prasad
1kevprasad7@gmail.com

3 Cities Hoops AAU Tri-Cities Basketball
Date: 9/8/2019 - 5/24/2020
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: League
District: Inland Empire
License #: 0KIEBA3788
Locations: Benton City, WA
Burbank, WA
College Place, WA
Connell, WA
Kennewick, WA
and others
Ages: 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 10 & Under, 4th Grade, 11 & Under, 5th Grade, 12 & Under, 6th Grade, 13 & Under, 7th Grade, 14 & Under, 8th Grade, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade
Contact: Robert Wirtzberger
1robert@3citieshoops.com

p5092059659

WESCO LEAGUE
Date: 9/9/2019 - 8/31/2020
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: League
District: Pacific Northwest
License #: 0KPNBA2793
Locations: Arlington, WA
Camano Island, WA
Duvall, WA
Edmonds, WA
Everett, WA
and others
Ages: 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 10 & Under, 4th Grade, 11 & Under, 5th Grade, 12 & Under, 6th Grade, 13 & Under, 7th Grade, 14 & Under, 8th Grade, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade
Contact: Michael Pelham
1michaelpelham@yahoo.com

p4257500622

Central Valley Youth Basketball League
Date: 9/14/2019 - 8/31/2020
Sport: Basketball-Girls
Type: League
District: Central California
License #: 0KCCBW1423
Locations: Atwater, CA
Caruthers, CA
Clovis, CA
Coalinga - Huron, CA
Dinuba, CA
and others
Ages: 8U, 9U, 10U, 11U, 12U, 13U, 14U, 15U, 16U, 17U, 18U, 19U, 20U, 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15 & Under, 16 & Under, 17 & Under, 18 & Under, 20 & Under, Youth (Grades 4 & Under), Jr. Prep (Grades 6 & Under), Junior (Grades 9 & Under), Senior (Grades 7 - 12), Underclassmen, Upperclassmen, Adult (19 & Older), K Grade, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade, 9th Grade, 10th Grade, 11th Grade, 12th Grade
Contact: Mark Willis
1mwillis63@comcast.net

p5598591109

Florida AAU Basketball League
Date: 9/21/2019 - 8/31/2020
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: League
District: Florida
License #: 0KFLBL9058
Locations: Tavares, FL
Ages: 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 10 & Under, 4th Grade, 11 & Under, 5th Grade, 12 & Under, 6th Grade, 13 & Under, 7th Grade, 14 & Under, 8th Grade, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade
Contact: Gigi Lemon
1gigi@bighouseusa.com

p3525627878

YAKIMA VALLEY SPORTS AUTHORITY LEAGUES
Date: 9/22/2019 - 7/2/2020
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: League
District: Inland Empire
License #: 0KIEBA3743
Locations: Benton City, WA
Burbank, WA
Cle Elum, WA
Cowiche, WA
Ellensburg, WA
and others
Ages: All
Contact: Carrie Ohara
1carrie@ieaau.org

p5094532696

WTA TOURNAMENT SERIES
Date: 9/28/2019 - 7/31/2020
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Pacific Northwest
License #: 0KPNBW2806
Locations: Alington, WA
Auburn, WA
Bellevue, WA
Bothell, WA
Brier, WA
and others
Ages: 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 10 & Under, 4th Grade, 11 & Under, 5th Grade, 12 & Under, 6th Grade, 13 & Under, 7th Grade, 14 & Under, 8th Grade, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade
Contact: Jay Gahan
1wtabasketball@comcast.net

p2063839848

Fast Action Sports
Date: 9/28/2019 - 8/31/2020
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: League
District: Southern Pacific
License #: 0KSP4686
Locations: Anaheim, CA
Brea, CA
Buena Park, CA
Fullerton, CA
La Habra, CA
and others
Ages: All
Contact: Quyen Trinh
1admin@fastactionsports.org

p(714) 381-3966

Utah County Bantam Basketball
Date: 9/30/2019 - 7/31/2020
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: League
District: Utah
License #: 0KUTBA1149
Locations: American Fork, UT
Daper, UT
Draper, UT
Heber City, UT
Herriman, UT
and others
Ages: 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 10 & Under, 4th Grade, 11 & Under, 5th Grade, 12 & Under, 6th Grade, 13 & Under, 7th Grade, 14 & Under, 8th Grade, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade
Contact: Maclain Kallunki
1ucbantam@comcast.net

p8013197746

ISLAND GARDEN SUPER LEAGUE
Date: 9/30/2019 - 8/31/2020
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: League
District: New York Metropolitan
License #: 0KMPBA4168
Locations: Bellport, NY
Brookville, NY
Dix Hills, NY
Hauppauge, NY
Jericho, NY
and others
Ages: 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 10 & Under, 4th Grade, 11 & Under, 5th Grade, 12 & Under, 6th Grade, 13 & Under, 7th Grade, 14 & Under, 8th Grade, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade
Contact: James Fox
1dusty22000@aol.com

p5163516642

Modesto Slam-N-Jam
Date: 10/1/2019 - 8/31/2020
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: League
District: Pacific
License #: 0KPABA0502
Locations: Cres, CA
Escalon, CA
Manteca, CA
Modesto, CA
Oakdale, CA
and others
Ages: 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 10 & Under, 4th Grade, 11 & Under, 5th Grade, 12 & Under, 6th Grade, 13 & Under, 7th Grade, 14 & Under, 8th Grade, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade
Contact: Bobby Cole Sr.
1brcole909@gmail.com

p2096220923

United Church of Basketball Clinic and Try-Out
Date: 10/12/2019 - 8/31/2020
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Demonstration/Clinic
District: North Carolina
License #: 0KNCBA3432
Locations: Gibsonville, NC
Graham, NC
Mebane, NC
Ages: 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 10 & Under, 4th Grade, 11 & Under, 5th Grade, 12 & Under, 6th Grade, 13 & Under, 7th Grade, 14 & Under, 8th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade
Contact: Corey Mcneil
1unitedchurchofbasketball@gmail.com

p3363958518

The Warehouse Athletic Facility Tournaments
Date: 10/19/2019 - 5/24/2020
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Inland Empire
License #: 9KIEBA3702
Locations: Spokane, WA
Ages: 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 10 & Under, 4th Grade, 11 & Under, 5th Grade, 12 & Under, 6th Grade, 13 & Under, 7th Grade, 14 & Under, 8th Grade, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade
Contact: Jared Tikker
1jared@warehouseathletics.com

p5094842670

Moses Lake Basketball League & TournamentSeries
Date: 10/19/2019 - 8/1/2020
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: League
District: Inland Empire
License #: 0KIEBA3803
Locations: Ehrata, WA
Moses Lake, WA
Othello, WA
Royal City, WA
Warden, WA
Ages: 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 10 & Under, 4th Grade, 11 & Under, 5th Grade, 12 & Under, 6th Grade, 13 & Under, 7th Grade, 14 & Under, 8th Grade
Contact: Robert Bischoff
1pistology@hotmail.com

p5094318391

Battle Basketball
Date: 11/9/2019 - 4/26/2020
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Inland Empire
License #: 0KIEBA3818
Locations: Asotin, WA
Clarkston, WA
ID
Lapwai, ID
Lewiston, ID
Ages: 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade
Contact: Holley White
1hwhite6162@msn.com

p2087461156