Featured Events / Festivals

 
 

 

1
Washington Youth Sports Event Series
Date: 9/10/2018 - 8/31/2019
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Pacific Northwest
License #: 9KPNBA2540
Locations: Burien, WA
Edmonds, WA
Federal Way, WA
Kent, WA
Mercer Island, WA
and others
Ages: 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8 & Under, 8th Grade, 9 & Under
Contact: Sean Connors
1wys.hoops@hotmail.com

p2065017583

WTA TOURNAMENT SERIES
Date: 9/29/2018 - 7/28/2019
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Pacific Northwest
License #: 9KPNBW2544
Locations: Alington, WA
Auburn, WA
Bellevue, WA
Bothell, WA
Brier, WA
and others
Ages: 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8 & Under, 8th Grade, 9 & Under
Contact: Jay Gahan
1wtabasketball@comcast.net

p2065234293

Southern Nevada Tournament Series
Date: 1/1/2019 - 8/31/2019
Sport: Basketball-Girls
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Pacific
License #: 9KPAAT9618
Locations: Henderson, NV
Las Vegas, NV
Ages: 10th Grade, 11th Grade, 12th Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade, 9th Grade
Contact: Sharice Green
1smgreen11@yahoo.com

p5038914771

Adirondack Hoops
Date: 1/26/2019 - 8/31/2019
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Adirondack
License #: 9KADBA3250
Locations: 400 Washington Avenue, NY
Albany, NY
Altamont, NY
Averill Park, NY
Ballston Spa, NY
and others
Ages: 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8 & Under, 8th Grade, 9 & Under
Contact: Eric Medved
1emedved@brunswickcsd.org

p5187885244

Battle On The Beach
Date: 7/20/2019 - 7/21/2019
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Pacific Northwest
License #: 9KORBA1248
Locations: Ocean Shores, WA
Ages: 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade
Contact: Nathan Bowie
1nathan.bowie@mhcc.edu

Desert Jam
Date: 7/27/2019 - 7/28/2019
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Arizona
License #: 19AZBAX353
Locations: Scottsdale, AZ
Ages: 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade
Contact: Stan Quash
p(714) 765-2957

Aloha World Games
Date: 8/2/2019 - 8/4/2019
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Hawaiian
License #: 9KFLBA8559
Locations: Hnolulu, HI
Ages: 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8 & Under, 8th Grade, 9 & Under
Contact: Eugene Granger
1gene@gblonline.info

5 ON 5 Summer Jam
Date: 8/3/2019 - 8/4/2019
Sport: Basketball-Girls
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Middle Atlantic
License #: 9KMAMB5166
Locations: Wilkes Barre, PA
Wilkes-barre, PA
Ages: Adult (19 & Older), Senior (Grades 7 - 12)
Contact: Mark Robinson
1wilkebarrelions@gmail.com

p5708996154

Jax Magic Back to School Bash
Date: 8/3/2019 - 8/4/2019
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Florida
License #: 9KFLBA8177
Locations: Jacksonville, FL
Jcksonville, FL
Seville, GA
St. Augustine, FL
Ages: 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8 & Under, 8th Grade, 9 & Under
Contact: Lenzy Hancock, Sr.
1lenzy21@hotmail.com

p9045203252

Top Flight AAU outdoor classic
Date: 8/10/2019 - 8/11/2019
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: New York Metropolitan
License #: 9KMPBA4022
Locations: Nw York, Ny, NY
Ages: 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade
Contact: Henry Perez
1perezhenry264@gmail.com

509 Summer Showdown
Date: 8/16/2019 - 8/18/2019
Sport: Basketball-Girls
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Inland Empire
License #: 9KIEBA3700
Locations: Mabton, WA
Sunnyside, WA
Ages: 10th Grade, 11th Grade, 12th Grade, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade, 9th Grade
Contact: Guadalupe Maldonado
1509insanitybasketball@gmail.com

p5093919632

GSA Battle of The Elite 2019
Date: 8/18/2019
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Gulf
License #: 9KGUBA2782
Locations: Pearland, TX
Ages: 14 & Under, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade
Contact: James Taylor
1jtaylor@gasportsclub.org

p2817030880

1